Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Flatfee.com
447 SE Vallarta Drive Port St Lucie, FL 34984
Sold on 08/28/2023
$525,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/28/2023
08/28/2023
Taxes
$8,990(2022)
$8,990(2022)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
2020
Bought with
Donna Ann Paletta, Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:14 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $278/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Flat
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
- Middle School: Northport K-8
- High School: Port St. Lucie
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,972 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 17, 2023
Price Changed
$539,999
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 28, 2023
Price Changed
$544,999
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 12, 2023
Price Changed
$549,999
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 23, 2023
Listed
$564,999
-
-